House Gajarda Villa

Main amenities

  • 80 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Located right around the corner from the Square of St. Christopher, the 2-bedroom House Gajarda Villa Rab Town includes a terrace with views of the sea.

    The 8.3-hectare Komrcar Park is a mere 5 minutes' stroll from the Rab Town villa, and the super public bath "Suha Punta Beach" is 2.4 km away. The shopping mall "Tommy Hipermarket" is only 1.8 km away and Rijeka airport is 75 km from the accommodation. Positioned nearly a 10-minute ride from the Church of St. Anthony, House Gajarda Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    You can also enjoy the view over the city at the Rab Town accommodation. The villa includes a bathroom with a bidet and a separate toilet. A hair dryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    House Gajarda Villa features an equipped kitchenette fitted with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Konoba Rab - is a seafood restaurant serving Croatian dishes right near the Rab Town property. The nearest bus stop, Autobusni kolodvor Rab, is just 450 metres away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at House Gajarda Villa Rab Town

    You can also enjoy the view over the city at the Rab Town accommodation. The villa includes a bathroom with a bidet and a separate toilet. A hair dryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Sea view
    Villa Sea View

    Size: 80 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of House Gajarda Villa Rab Town

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of House Gajarda Villa Rab Town

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Croatia

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to House Gajarda Villa?
      Trg Sv. Kristofora is among the popular landmarks, situated only a few steps from House Gajarda Villa.
    • Is a kitchen included at House Gajarda Villa?
      Yes, at House Gajarda Villa, an equipped kitchenette is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at House Gajarda Villa?
      Staying at House Gajarda Villa, you shouldn't miss Rab Town's main landmarks, including the super public bath "Suha Punta Beach" located approximately a 25-minute stroll away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    House Gajarda Villa Rab Town